Prested Hall Gym & Fitness Centre, Feering

Prested Hall Gym & Fitness Centre
Prested Hall
CO5 9EE Feering
Essex England
Phone:
01376 573300
Phone:
01376 573399
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 6 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
PRESTED HALL LTD
Reg. office address
PRESTED HALL, CO5 9EE, Feering, Essex
Company Number
04695063
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/3/2008 - EUROWORLD PROPERTY LIMITED
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
Date of Incorporation
12 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Prested Lodge Feeving Colchester Essex CO5 5FE

Description

Country house hotels in Colchester are few and far between, but Prested Hall more than makes up for this with style, comfort, masses of atmosphere and great staff. Prested is also one of the most special wedding venues in Essex, offering exclusive use of the whole manor house with its 14 beautiful bedrooms. Next door, Prested has a large well-equipped health club, an Elemis spa, sports massage and holistic treatment rooms and courts for the ancient game of real tennis. Prested is just off Junction 24 of The A12, near Kelvedon and Feering. Hotels in Colchester have never been more perfect!

  1. Gift vouchers

Company description
Prested Hall - an intimate private country house hotel known for its caring staff, delicious food, lovely bedrooms, relaxed atmosphere and extensive leisure facilities.
Hotel guests will find helpful staff, and lots of attention to detail - fresh flowers throughout the house, books to browse through, dvds to borrow, real coffee in the bedrooms, breakfast house specials, and, we hope, always the pleasure of being away from it all, in beautiful surroundings.
Keywords:
Hotel, Property Developers, Function Halls, Restaurants, Sports Club, Health Clubs, Arts and Entertainment
Services
private hire, Venue Hire, Venues for Hire
Categories
Hall, Venue
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
Prested Hall Gym & Fitness Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Prested Hall Gym & Fitness Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 78 High Street
    CO5 9AA  Kelvedon
  2. Crabbs Barn Cranes Lane
    CO5 9AX  Kelvedon
  3. OLD LONDON ROAD, MARKS TEY
    CO6 1LB  Colchester
  4. Brook Road
    CO6 1JE  Great Tey
  5. Braxted Park Estate
    CM8 3EN  Great Braxted
  6. Captains Wood Road
    CM9 8PU  Great Totham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies